List of traders

Traders, download our brand assets to use on your social networks.

2019 Trade Stands

These are the traders who attended the Show in 2019, the list for 2020 will appear in due course.

Stand NoName
A 1 M F Sports
A 12 Ishfaq
A 2 Singh
A 10 Waste Spectrum Incineration Systems Ltd
A 3 Whotz Hot Ltd
A 4 Toyland
A 5 Supreme Leisure
A 6 Dileep Singh
A 7 Panacea Relaxation Ltd
A 8 Magic Pens (Prosell)
A 9 Perfect Pans/Show Promotions
A 9 ASimply Magnetic Healthcare
A15/B26  Bennetti Clothing
B 21 Highland Council/Energy & Sustainability
B 22 Scottish Huntington’s Association
B 23 Alzheimer Scotland
B 24 Home Energy Scotland
B 25 Highland Hospice
B 28 D. W. Pets
B 28 AScotia Cabins
B 31 Mercedes-Benz
B 32 Magnetic Therapy
B 36 The Orthotic Works
B 37 Ion Body Armour
B 38 ACyclossage
B29/C50  Young Plant & Equipment Sales
B30/C49  Lawrence of Kemnay
B35/C43  Hodge Plant Ltd
BS 1 Highland Area Aberdeen Angus Club
BS 2 Highland Cattle Club – North of Scotland
C 41 Makar Ltd
C 42 Johnston Oils
C 42 AGraf UK Ltd
C 47 Mitas Tyres
C 50 ACitrus Floorcare
C 51 Everest
C 53 Seafield Motors
C 54 Nixon Hire
C 55 HPC Kaeser Portable Compressors
C 56 Kerr Compressors
C 57 Northern Marine Services (Scotland) Ltd
C 59 Glendale Engineering
C52/D65  Autovision (Scotland) Ltd
CT 1 Crafty Magz
CT 16 John Ellis Photography
CT 17 Beads by Brian
CT 18 No Books Were Harmed
CT 19 Purelyputi Products
CT 2 Cringlethwaite Crafts
CT 20 Nu-Gems
CT 21 Tartan Creations
CT 22 Eoghain MacLean Photography
CT 23 Haymay Hearts & Crafts
CT 23 Pict Design
CT 24 True North Sheep Ltd
CT 26 Linda’s Patchwork
CT 27 Salvador Danny Art
CT 28 Joa -Toa
CT 29 Wool of Many Colours
CT 3 Ostara Skincare
CT 30 Artfelt by Shona
CT 31 Fodderty Woodturning
CT 32 Twisted Thistles
CT 33 Made In Ullapool
CT 34 Clog & Craft Shop
CT 35 Wicked Trading
CT 4 Morag Bheag
CT 42 Elf Jewels
CT 5 House of Harris Tweed
CT 6 Engravers Workshop
CT 7 Flamingo Paperie Ltd
D 60 Balgownie Ltd 
D 61 Dingwall Tyres
D 62 GRC Aquatech Ltd
D 63 Ravenhill Groundcare Limited
D 64 Finlay (Scotland) Ltd
D 67 MBW (UK) Ltd
D 68 Kattrak International
D 71 Highland Hammer Hire
D66/E78  MacGregor’s Ind Supplies (Forest & Groundcare)
D67A  JCC Group Ltd
D72/E73  HRN Tractors Ltd
DZ  Scozzese Wood Fired Pizza
E 74 JMS Equipment Limited
E 75 DCH Farm Sales (Scotpen)
E 76 Farm & Forestry Equipment
E 77 Scotgrain Agriculture Ltd
E 80 Harbro Limited
E 81 Agrii
E 82 Hill Engineering
E 83 Alistair Young Engineering Ltd
E 84 Riko UK Ltd
E 85 Angus Chain Saws
E79/F93  MacGregor Industrial Supplies Ltd
E86/F87  Mark Garrick Ltd
F 87 AField & Forest Machinery Ltd
F 88 Clydesdale Bank PLC
F 89 Niall Bowser Livestock
F 90 Gordon Tractors
F 94 Advanced Material Processing Ltd
F 95 Cautrac
F 96 Robertson Crop Services
F 98 SMT GB
F99/G100  Highland Tractors
FF 1 Inverness Fudge
FF 19 Highland Hog Roasts
FF 2 Danny’s Snacks
FF 20 Country Refreshments
FF 22 Deeside Soft Fruit
FF 23 Delicious Donuts
FF 27 Fish N Chips 2 Go
FF 28 Feed The Crew
FF 29 Scotland’s Gourmet Kitchen
FF 3 Italian Coffee Bar
FF 5 Delicious Desserts & Coffee Co.
FF 7 Baked Potato Company
FF 8 Supreme Fast Foods Ltd
FF 9 Whyte
FS 1 Proterra Energy Ltd
FS 2 Corrie Motors
FS 3 Donald Mackenzie Ltd
FT 1 Cocoa Ooze
FT 10 Glen Wyvis Distillery
FT 11 Glenmorangie Visitor Centre
FT 13 The Damn Fine Cheese Company
FT 14 Berry Good & Moray Distillery
FT 15 Wester Ross Fisheries Ltd
FT 3 Scots Cheer Ltd
FT 36 Riverside Spirits
FT 37 Devenick Dairy
FT 38 Kilted Fudge Company
FT 39 Glen Ord Distillery Visitor Centre
FT 4 Humes Orkney
FT 40 Cromarty Brewing Company
FT 41 Forbes Farm Fresh
FT 43 Really Garlicky Company
FT 45 Orkney Ice Cream
FT 5 Highland Tea Box
FT 6 Dunnet Bay Distillery Ltd
FT 7 The Great British Cheese Company
FT 8 A & I Quality Butchers
FT 9 Bad Girl Bakery
G 101 NFU Mutual
G 102 Johnston Carmichael (Scotland) Ltd
G 103 Robertson Crop Services
G 104 Scottish Crofting Federation
G 105 Caltech Crystalyx,
G 106 Calf Catchers
G 107 Highland Council
G 114 Leven Car Company
G 116 MacGregor’s Industrial Supplies Ltd
G 117 Northern Survey Supplies
G 118 Allans of Gillock Ltd
G 119 MacLeod & Maccallum
G 120 Aberdeen & Northern Marts
G112/H130  Gleaner Oils Ltd
G121/H122  Ross Agri Services Ltd
H 123 Scotland’s Rural College
H 124 Strutt & Parker
H 125 Scottish Tenant Farmers’ Association
H 126 Moray Tractors
H 127 Robertsons of Tain Ltd
H 127 APSS Hire
H 127 BHIAB Scotland
H 128 Highland Business Services Ring Ltd
H 131 Liebherr Great Britain Limited
H 132 Morris Leslie Plant Ltd
H 133 Norvite Ltd
H 134 Fleming Agri Products Ltd
H 134 ARedpath Tyres Ltd
H 135 Agrichip
H136/I137  Mclaren Tractors
I 138 Midland Steel Traders
I 139 SoilEssentials Ltd
I 140 Oilfast Ltd
I 141 Robinsons Scotland Ltd
I 143 Rumenco
I 144 ACT (Scotland)
I 145 Finnie 4 x 4’s
I 147 Fowler & Gilbert Ltd
I 148 Munro & Noble
I 150 Crofting Commission
I 151 Frontier Agriculture Ltd
I 152 W & W Mackie
I 152 AHarper MacLeod LLP
I 153 A & W Elphinstone
I154/J155  Sellar Agriculture Ltd 
IC 1 Ashers Ice Cream Ltd
IC 6 Fotheringhams Ice Cream
J 156 Finning (UK) Ltd
J 158 Agrovista UK Ltd
J 158 AScottish Woodlands Ltd
J 159 Road Haulage Association Ltd
J 160 RGS Forfar Ltd
J 161 JBBT Ltd
J 162 Astrak
J 163 Munro Highland
J 163 ABlack Isle Renewables
J 164 Autogas Inverness T/A Tanks 2 You
J 165 Michelin Tyres PLC
J 167 A M Phillip Trucktech Ltd
J 168 BLS Truck & Van Ltd
J169/K171A  Stewart Plant Sales
J170/K171  Scot JCB Ltd
K 172 Ord Industrial Supplies 
K 173 A M Phillip Trucktech Ltd
K 174 Aird Motors Ltd
K 181 Elgin Truck & Van
K 184 Alltruck Group Scotland
K 184 Chris Knight Plant Sales
K179/L192  L192Norscot Truck & Van Ltd
K185/L189  D R Alexander & Son Farm Machinery
K186/L187  D R Alexander & Son
L 190 Scania GB Ltd
L 191 Volvo Truck and Bus Centre North & Scotland
LT 1Canine Concerns
LT 10 Scottish Land Commission
LT 11 Highland Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
LT 12 William Mather
LT 2 Charity Link – Guide Dogs
LT 3 Scottish SPCA
LT 4 Mod Inbhir Nis
LT 5 Presbytery of Ross Churches
LT 6 Scottish Forestry
LT 8 C R Smith
LT 9 Greener Energy Group
N 1 BR Singh
N 10 Land of Green Ginger
N 11 Scottish Water
N 13 TLC – featuring Rare Breed Pigs
N 2 Free Presbyterian Church
N 3 North Safety Camera Unit
N 4 Pieroth Wines
N 5 Punton’s Footwear Ltd (Trekkers)
N 6 Charles Taylor 
N 7 Exglo UK
N 8 BRC Proms Ltd (for and behalf of MacMillan Cancer Support)
N 9 Welsh Rose Lee
RS 1 Elgin Truck & Van
RS 10 MacKenzie’s Garden Ornaments
RS 11 British Horse Society (Scotland)
RS 2 Arma Trac
RS 6 ILM Highland
RS 7 Bowlts Chartered Surveyors
RS 8 Joules
RS 9 Lamberts (Lancaster) Ltd
VS 1 Adjustamatic Bed Company
VS 10 Love Diva Boutique
VS 11 Harveys
VS 12 North Energy Ltd
VS 13 Ross County Football Club 
VS 14 SSE
VS 22 Ashton House Furniture, Crafts & Carvings
VS 23 Wester Ross Fisheries Ltd
VS 3 Alpha Plus Home Improvments
VS 3 Westside Plants
VS 31 Fettes Sawmill Ltd
VS 32 Ponsse UK Ltd
VS 35 Gilchrist’s Confectionery Ltd
VS 36 Marie Curie 
VS 37 Scottish National Party
VS 38 CMH Pet Photography
VS 38 ACaledonian Cider Company Limited
VS 39 Care Inspectorate
VS 4 Close Brothers Asset Finance
VS 40 Thomas Bradley & Co Ltd
VS 41 Your Move
VS 42 Pieroth Ltd
VS 43 Shopmobility Highland
VS 44 Culloden Gospel Hall
VS 45 Highland Liberal Democrats
VS 46 Crown Vets
VS 53 The Yorkshire Clothing Company
VS 6 Isight Systems Ltd
VS 9 Johnstonart
W 1 Tracto-Technick UK Ltd
W 10 Highland Mule Breeders Society
W 13 MacDonald Groundworks Ltd
W 14 Arnold Clark
W 15 Timbercroc
W 17 Plumbstore (P&HS Ltd)
W 19 T H Jenkinson
W 2 Lammer Engineering Ltd
W 20 Shearwell Data Ltd
W 22 NorDan UK Ltd
W 23 Scotframe  Timber Engineering Ltd
W 28 The Country Clothing Store Ltd
W 3 Caledonian Access
W 9 Ravenhill Limited

Trade Stand Map 2019

Scroll to Top